| Project/Area Number |
25370574
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
SAWADA Hiroko 筑波大学, 人文社会系, 准教授 (70379022)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
永井 涼子 山口大学, 国際総合科学部, 准教授 (10598759)
俵山 雄司 名古屋大学, 国際教育交流本部・国際言語センター, 准教授 (30466685)
石黒 圭 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 日本語教育研究・情報センター, 教授 (40313449)
柳田 直美 一橋大学, 国際教育センター, 准教授 (60635291)
庵 功雄 一橋大学, 国際教育センター, 教授 (70283702)
堤 良一 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (80325068)
宮永 愛子 山口大学, 大学教育機構留学生センター, 講師 (70707629)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 日本語教育 / シラバス / 対話コーパス / 接触場面 / プロフィシエンシー / タスク |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research project constructed a dialogue corpus to optimize the Japanese conversation education syllabus. The corpus consisted of seven task dialogues: (1) explanation of travel impressions, (2) discussion on traveling transportation, (3) advice for travel, (4) comments on scholarship application, (5) message from the teacher, (6) excuse for arriving late for a part-time job, and (7) correction of other’s information. We recorded the following combinations in each task dialogue, obtaining 252 data. All seven tasks dialogues comprised the following elements: (A) five pairs of conversations between Japanese native speakers, (B) 20 pairs of conversations between Japanese native speakers and Japanese learners, (C) 11 pairs of conversations between native speakers of foreign languages. Employing this corpus, we analyzed the distribution of discourse behavior and language form of each task dialogue, and proposed a syllabus based on conversation proficiency.