The way of effective utilization of "realia" in Chinese language education
Project/Area Number |
25370639
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Foreign language education
Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ARAKAWA Kiyohide 愛知大学, 地域政策学部, 教授 (00167230)
AKEGI Shigeo 中京大学, 国際教養学部, 教授 (10243867)
SHIOYAMA Masazumi 愛知大学, 国際コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (10329592)
UEMURA Makiko 神田外語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (70512383)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 中国語 / 中国語教育 / レアリア / 書面語教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We hypothesized about the potential of utilizing "realia" in Chinese language education. To prove this, each member annually collected and analyzed related documents, and wrote and presented a thesis to an assembly of educators.Additionally, we held annual workshops and seminars for Chinese language educators and learners to introduce "realia," explain its unique points, and used examples of it in Chinese language education to illustrate its advantages. In the limited time afforded, every member performed their job and enabled the project to successfully meet its goal.