Project/Area Number |
25370640
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Foreign language education
Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
EZAWA Terumi 愛知県立大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (80305507)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | スペイン語 / カリキュラム / CEFR |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Within the research period, I was able to proceed with the "curriculum plan" research compiled by the Cervantes Association, which is the most important document for supporting autonomous learning in Spanish. Especially from the analysis of chapter 10 and later related to culture, education and learning, we were able to obtain many tips for teachers to do activities that were not practiced much in traditional language education such as collaborative learning and review of learning. In addition, as a result of the survey in Spain, it has been found that applying the knowledge of brain science and psychology to education, teacher training using ICT and attempts to maintain motivation of learners tend to be noticeable in recent years.