Project/Area Number |
25370661
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Foreign language education
Research Institution | Nihon Fukushi University |
Principal Investigator |
BABA Keiko 日本福祉大学, その他部局等, 非常勤講師 (80424943)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKANO Yukio 関東学院大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10371254)
KITAYAMA Nagaki 山形県立米沢女子短期大学, 英語英文学部, 教授 (00214825)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OGAWA Masana 椙山女学園大学, 国際コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (40152392)
TAKIKAWA Keiko 名古屋文理短期大学, その他部局等, 非常勤講師 (20597611)
KIMURA Naoaki 関東学院大学, 工学総合研究所, 研究員 (60765105)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 二次元コード / UV加工樹脂 / 触覚認識 / 視覚情報 / 3Dプリンタ / 障碍者情報保障 / 点字付きさわる絵本 / ASL / 障害者総合支援法 / 点字付き触る絵本 / 多文化理解 / 動画再生リーダー(手話ペン) / 音声再生リーダー(音声ペン) / 3Dプリンター / 二次元ドットコード / ESP教育 / アクリル樹脂UV加工 / 聴覚障害者情報保障 / 視覚障害者情報保障 / さわる絵本点字付き / 手話教育 / アメリカ手話(ASL) |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to prove to take advantage of the features that using easily and enormous information of the two-dimensional code for hearing disabilities and visual disabilities. This reserch results became a better-than- expecred. Especially, the contribution to society was grat deal by publishing two books that printed two-dimentional code on whole pages. On the assumption disability information security, the study connects the pulurality divices associating with the two-dimensional code at this time. By connecting the two-dimensional code and some devices, this study will be continued to explore effective use for disable people.