Modelization of Sharing Practical Teaching Resources in Chinese Language Education Based on One Contents Multi-Use
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370665
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Foreign language education
Research InstitutionKyoto Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
BENIKO Yoshie  京都産業大学, 全学共通教育センター, 講師 (60580040)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HINO Yoshihiro  関西大学, アジア文化研究センター・ポスト, ドクトラルフェロー (80512706)
OKUMURA Kayoko  関西大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (10368194)
SHIN Kokui  関西大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (50258125)
UCHIDA Keiichi  関西大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (60115293)
Research Collaborator HAI Xiaofang
QI Can
MIAO Yu
MA Yifei
CAI Hang
MA Yanxia
HUANG Bin
CHEN Yun
KANG Yun
HYOU Gikou
HAKU Bairin
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords中国語教育 / 教材共有 / ワンコンテンツ・マルチユース / クリエイティブ・コモンズ・ライセンス / オープンエデュケーション / コンテンツデータベース / 教材の蓄積と共有 / 中国語”知”のアーカイヴズ / アーカイヴズ / 中国語教育学習コンテンツ / コンテンツ共有システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In line with development and operations of the teaching materials sharing system called ‘Learning Contents of Chinese Language Education’ that can be shared among Chinese instructors, we have also provided learning contents to ‘Chinese Station’ so as to disseminate information and offer contents to learners and instructors. In order to link with the operations of content database in specific, we have provided Chinese video images together with sound contents that can be used extensively. Also in parallel to the research activities we have sent out contents along with methods of teaching Chinese utilizing ICT. We have also done some research on Chinese language education in Japan between the late1950’s and 1970’s to record the actual situation of Chinese language education in the past, which were captured on video as the ‘Chinese Language, Archives of “Intellect”’ series. As a general rule, the research results are presented on the web.