| Project/Area Number |
25370667
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Foreign language education
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Saito Kosuke 中京大学, 国際教養学部, 准教授 (90532648)
Kamiya Kenichi 大阪工業大学, 知的財産学部, 講師 (50388352)
鈴木 智 立命館大学, 言語教育センター, 講師 (00589939)
| Research Collaborator |
Suzuki Tomo 甲南大学, 非常勤講師
Ikeya Naomi 首都大学東京, 非常勤講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 外国語教育 / ドイツ語教育 / プロジェクト型授業 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We held some practices and studies to determinate how we can introduce PBL into German classes and how we should evaluate each student in those class. Our conclusion is that the introduction of a rubric which specifies criteria for evaluation and sets goals of projects should be implemented. In this case, it is very important for effective PBL that we make the target of classes correspond with our PBL goals.