| Project/Area Number |
25370676
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Foreign language education
| Research Institution | Kumamoto Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
Yano kenichi 熊本学園大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (00271453)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KISHIDA Fumitaka 大阪大学, 言語文化研究科, 教授 (30251870)
植田 晃次 大阪大学, 言語文化研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90291450)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
UEDA Kozi 大阪大学, 言語文化研究科, 准教授 (90291450)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 朝鮮語 / 学習文法 / 韓国語 / 文法 / 教材開発 / 韓国 / 国際情報交換 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This newly developed Korean grammar was intended for use of Japanese university students. The grammatical items and forms necessary for Japanese were carefully selected and essential forms were described in detail, This grammar also gives students a holistic image of the structure and important rules of Korean.The academic background to this grammar includes a rich accumulation of experience by the Japanese researcher in contact with native speakers until 1945, skills and training methods developed in South Korea since the 1980s, and research on Korean language from China since the 1970s.