Rebuilding of the history of political system by the examination of the diary of the 14th to the 16th century
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370762
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
ENDO Tamaki  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (10431800)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 矢部 健太郎  國學院大學, 文学部, 教授 (20459001)
堀 新  共立女子大学, 文芸学部, 教授 (80296524)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KABEKO Hiraku  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (10302655)
Research Collaborator YAMAZAKI Humi  國學院大學, 文学部
MIZUNO Rei  國學院大學, 文学部
HORI Tomohiro
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords日本中世 / 室町時代後期 / 織豊期 / 古記録 / 史料学 / 室町後期 / 政治史 / 制度史 / 戦国期 / 職豊期 / 日本史
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purposes of this research theme are as follows.At first I confirm the existence of historical records of from the 14th century to the 16th century.The important thing makes translation and an index.We reinspect political history in the time on it.
We announced translation such as "The Diary of YOSHIDA Kanemi" "The Diary of HIROHASHI Tsunamitu".We compiled results of research report.We showed a "The Diary of NAKAHARA Morokado" whole sentence data, "The Diary of TOKUDAIJI Kintsuna" name index on the database of Historiographical Institute The University of Tokyo.Each person studied the political history.