Project/Area Number |
25370772
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAE WATARU 神戸大学, 人文学研究科, 講師 (00221995)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAHASHI Akihiro 立命館大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (90441419)
UOZU Tomokatsu 大手前大学, 史学研究所, 主任 (70399129)
Research Collaborator |
SEINO Youichi 奈良文化財研究所
SHIMIZU Kazufumi 兵庫県高砂市教育委員会
KISHIMOTO Michiaki 兵庫県たつの市教育委員会
MAEDA Yukiko 兵庫県福崎町教育委員会
HAGIWARA Yasuhito 兵庫県加西市教育委員会
FUJIWARA Kouhei 兵庫県加東市教育委員会
NAKAMURA Hiroshi 兵庫県立考古博物館
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 播磨国風土記 / 伊和大神 / 石棺 / 地場産業 / 古道 / 交通 / 印南野 / 神話 / 地域祭祀 / 竜山石 / 古墳 / 広域流通 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We achieved the following 5 results thorough the field study on three years.: (1)Local comparative identification of a place name on Harimanokini-Fudoki,the olden Topography and Restoration on the old road where an area is straddled, (2)Building of a local community structural theory through a myth study,(3)Explication of the meaning of the myth to calm a fearful god down,(4)Explication of regional characteristics in East-harima,(5)Investigation of conversion of a sarcophagus fabrication method in Harima