Study on the Formation and Development of the ancient history image as a historical consciousness in the region
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370774
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionShimane University
Principal Investigator
Obinata Katsumi  島根大学, 法文学部, 教授 (80221860)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords出雲国風土記 / 出雲風土記抄 / 延喜式 / 藍川慎 / 古代出雲 / 神田常有 / 春日信風
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I investigate the various book "Izumo Fudoki shou", it was studied. I investigate the “Engisshiki” that has been published by the Matsue clan and its academic background, were studied. To investigate the writings of Aikawa Shin of its central figure, it revealed the academic background. Based on the above, we discussed the historical consciousness that dates back to ancient times in the society of the Izumo region.