Reconsideration of modernized world royal authority theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370782
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA MASAHIKO  九州大学, 比較社会文化研究院, 教授 (10141946)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords寺法 / 王権システム / 権門 / 権威の淵源 / 権威の支配 / 王権 / 権威の配分 / 天皇 / 公儀権力者 / 藩 / 身分 / 由緒 / 権門体制 / 宗教的権威の淵源 / 宗教的権威の支配 / 構造 / 寺社法 / 権威 / 権力 / 宗教
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The emperor who was the "King" since ancient times kept Tokugawa Shogunate under the best "authority" under the authority, the source of authority (government level) was the authority of the emperor general Shogun Tokugawa (feudal king) ) In the distribution of fundamentally controlled that it had dominated based on the analysis of the shrine house law and the proclamation of the Taishi(大師) degree.Regarding the relationship between the Temple law and the "clan law", although the temple law has certain inviolability with respect to the status of seeking legitimacy to the Emperor, although the Temple law has certain inviolability, domination of territories He pointed out that he has little judicial power unless there is a vested right.I concluded that the relationship between this Temple law and the "clan law" is a projection of the coexistence of two "kingship" systems in the curtain clan country.