The Comparative Historical Study of the Postwar Japan and the High Economic Growth: the Social History of High Growth
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370803
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
Shoji Shunsaku  同志社大学, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (70130309)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TOMIYAMA Itiro  同志社大学, グローバルスタディ研究科, 教授 (50192662)
OGAWARA Hiroyuki  同志社大学, グローバル地域文化学部, 准教授 (10609465)
INOUE Fumi  同志社大学, 人文科学研究所, 嘱託研究員 (60649424)
NISIKAWA Yuko  京都文教大学, 人間学研究所, 客員研究員 (50183538)
HARAYAMA Kosuke  国立歴史民俗博物館, 准教授 (50413894)
KAWANISI Hideya  神戸女学院大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20402810)
SAKURAZAWA Makoto  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90531666)
SUGIMOTO Hiroyuki  佛教学部, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (10625007)
HUKE Takahiro  富山大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (80449503)
YASUOKA Kennichi  大阪大学, 文学部, 特任講師(常勤) (20708929)
田中 智子  同志社大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (00379041)
本岡 拓哉  立正大学, 地球環境学部, 講師 (60514867)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HIROHARA Moriaki  京都府立大学, 名誉教授 (90046475)
IMAI Konomi  関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (20331770)
ITO Atusi  京都大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00402826)
KOBORI Makoto  名古屋大学, 経済学研究科(大学院), 准教授 (90456583)
Research Collaborator SAKURAI Sigeyasu
KIRIYAMA Setuko
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords戦後日本 / 高度経済成長 / 開発 / 地域 / 政府 / 都市と農村 / 社会運動 / 周縁性 / 近代的官僚制 / 戦後 / 社会史 / 沖縄 / 日韓関係 / 住宅問題 / 家 / 1960年代 / 消費者運動 / 学生運動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have done the historical research of politics, economy and society of the postwar Japan at the center of the rapid growth period.We took workshop once a month in the past three years developing the research and reaped the rich harvest from the study.Each member has done the field research and the resource research in each theme, and presented the study results.Not a few members have published the books in these three years. Also, we held the international symposium, the academic symposium and two public lecture for the citizen.In 2016 we will publish “The development, rapid growth and democracy of the post war Japan: the irradiation from the region” (temporary title) as the study result in these three years.