Project/Area Number |
25370805
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Bukkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
ASAI Ryosuke 国立公文書館, アジア歴史資料センター, 研究員
INAYOSHI Akihiko 大阪府枚方市教育委員会, 市史編纂室員
OWAKI Hidekazu 佛教大学, 総合研究所, 特別研究員
TAKADA Yusuke 佛教大学, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 京都留守居 / 新発田藩 / 溝口家 / 条約勅許 / 大政奉還 / 王政復古政変 / 寺田家文書 / 公武関係 / 縁家 / 新発田藩関係文書 / 新発田市立図書館 / 明治維新史学会 / 孝明天皇 / 破約攘夷論 / 下関戦争 / 御用留 / 溝口家文書 / 東京大学史料編纂所 / 維新史料編纂会 / 明治維新 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I have researched the Kyoto keeper of Shibata-han through the Documents of The Teradas, which Bukkyo University Library possessed. I have read especially the official diary. As a result of that,I have clarified the actual business of Kyoto Keepers and how they had concerned on the political situation of the late 19th century that had been unknown by any researchers.