A study on the process of the transformation from Toyotomi Kogi to Tokugawa Kogi,An analysis on Documents issued by Toyotomi Hideyori.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370813
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionKyushu University (2014-2015)
Kyushu Sangyo University (2013)
Principal Investigator
Fukuda Chizuru  九州大学, 基幹教育院, 教授 (10260001)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords豊臣秀頼 / 黒印内書 / 慶長・元和期 / 豊臣公儀 / 徳川公儀 / 政治史 / 公儀 / 大坂の陣 / 黒印状
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to collect All documensts issued by Toyotomi Hideyori. In order to clarify the transformation process from the Toyotomi public government to the Tokugawa shogunate government, we have to make clear the political position of Toyotomi Hideyori in the period. 112 Documents of Hideyori have been known . And 69 new Documents were found by this research. I collected a total of 181 Documents. These were published in the scientific research report.