A Study on the Social Mobility and the Change of the Social Stratum under Lijia System in the late Ming and early Qing Periods
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370834
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field History of Asia and Africa
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
ITOH MASAHIKO  熊本大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究部(文), 教授 (50253711)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OHTA YUKIO  鹿児島大学, 法文学部, 教授 (20295231)
Research Collaborator MORI MASAO  名古屋大学, 名誉教授 (00036641)
LUAN CHENGXIAN  中国社会科学院, 歴史研究所, 研究員
BIAN LI  南開大学, 歴史学院, 教授
WANG SHUNSHENG  安徽省休寧県地方志辦公室, 主任
YANG YING  文教大学, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords徽州 / 里甲制 / 賦役黄冊 / 魚鱗冊 / 土地所有分布 / 租佃関係 / 土地売買 / 所有事産の変動 / 里甲制体制 / 事産売買 / 地理的空間 / 丈量 / 事産所有分布 / 土名 / 階層構成 / 賦役関係文書 / 魚鱗図冊 / 地理的分布 / 領域性 / 社会的流動性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Through an analysis of what is recorded in documents such as Duplicate of Huangce of 27 Du 5 Tu in Wanli Age in Anhui Museum and Marked Resister of the Land Survey of 27 Du 5 Tu in Xiuning 休寧 Prefecture in the Ninth Year of the Wanli Era in Ming Period in Shanghai Library, a thorough research investigation has been conducted of the state of land ownership and the situation of the existence of the tenancy relationships of 27 Du 5 Tu in Xiuning Prefecture. It has also shown the frequency of dealing in real estate and the changes of the land ownership of people who belonged to 27 Du 5 Tu in Xiuning Prefecture in the Wanli Era. What this research has revealed in detail, focusing on one Li / Du in Ming Period, is a high level corroborative study that has never been done heretofore.