| Project/Area Number |
25370911
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Human geography
| Research Institution | Ochanomizu University |
Principal Investigator |
mizuno Isao お茶の水女子大学, 基幹研究院, 教授 (50209764)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
長谷川 直子 (石黒直子 / 石黒 直子 / 長谷川 直子(石黒直子)) お茶の水女子大学, 基幹研究院, 准教授 (60433231)
小田 隆史 宮城教育大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 特任准教授 (60628551)
関根 良平 東北大学, 環境科学研究科, 助教 (90333781)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 中心性 / 避難 / 圏域 / 水産物 / 福島県 / エクメーネ / 農産物 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We studied the following sub-theme such as (1) central places and gateway cities, (2) evacuated behavior and residential migration, and (3) distribution of primary industry products and geographical rumor. First, we presented in the Annual Meeting of the Association of Japanese Geographers that the severe accident of Fukushima Dai-ichi nuclear power plants was considered the geographical catastrophe, needing the re-conceptualization of Oekumene. Second, we published the paper in English book of the famous publisher, taking into account of the stigmatization of the place Fukushima that has enforced some dis-communication between Fukushima Prefecture and others. Third, we investigated the recovery process of Onahama fishing industry in Iwaki city and delivered the poster of research results in Japan-Korea-China Joint Geographical Conference in English. However, the newly emerging regional division in Fukuhsima Prefecture has not fully been discussed among study members.