Project/Area Number |
25370932
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Cultural anthropology
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ADACHI Yasunori 神戸医療福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30269922)
Research Collaborator |
HAYASHI Keishi 公益財団法人常陽文藝センター, 「伝統文化・発掘継承事業」研究員
WATASE Ayano 筑波大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 大学院生
TSUJIMOTO Yuki 浜銀総合研究所, 研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | フィールドノート / フィールドワーク / 社会調査 / アーカイブズ / 民俗学者 / 桜田勝徳 / 実践 / フィールド・ノート |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1.The materials for investigation and research which folklore researcher Sakurada Katsunori had collected, have been organized, and come to resemble research catalogues. 2.We examined his field notes and his fieldwork, and revealed characteristics of them. We elucidated two types of the fieldwork through his field notes. And also we brought out the change of the compilation points of his field notes. We can recognize the changes either fieldwork and also field note are happened during 1940's. 3.It was found the fact that Sakurada worked on GHQ in favor of the plan for reform made by GHQ, and the research representative discussed the significance of these folkloristics practices.