Limitation of copetation,participation and contract in law making process
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380022
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
Kishimoto Taiki  北海道大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90326455)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords行政契約 / 法規命令 / 排出基準 / 環境リスク / 規範制定契約 / 契約による立法 / 民主的正統性 / 規範契約 / 真性・不真性規範制定契約 / 法規命令代替型契約 / リスク予防措置 / 民主的正当性の確保
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The administration wants to enter into a contact about regulatory standard with trade association.When this contract will be concluded,the administration abandons establishment of administrative legislation.This system has not just Advantages but aiso Disadvantages.The contens of this contract relate publicness.Consequently,regulatory standard should be decided by only administration,that has legislative power and legitimacy.The trade association is a private individual,that has not legislative power and legitimacy.On this study I clarified that this contract is unconstitutional.