Study on Public Facilities as un Instrument of Public-Private Partnership
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380025
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
KIMURA Takumaro  千葉大学, 大学院専門法務研究科, 教授 (40234364)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords公共施設 / 公私協働 / 公物 / 財政 / 財政法 / 行政上の料金 / 財政均衡 / 港湾法 / 港湾 / 管理者 / 維持管理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is focused on the public utilities, in particular ports and harbours, as a instrument of public-private partnership. For that object, the Japanese law is compared with the French law in these fields, with the aid of theories of public law, especially public finance law. This research would be significant, not only for some contributions to basic theories of public utilities, but also to make it more efficient and effective with judicial framework flexible.