Considerations on the coordinating system between two Houses in japanese Diet
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380040
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
Akasaka Koichi  九州大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90362011)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UEDA Kensuke  近畿大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (60341046)
木下 和朗  北海学園大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80284727)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KINOSHITA Kazuaki  岡山大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80284727)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords議会法 / 比較憲法 / ドイツ法 / 英米法 / 憲法史 / 憲政史 / 議会統制 / 議会 / 議会建築 / 政府統制 / 議会制度 / 両院制度 / 議院内閣制
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have tried to make it clear, what competences and functions the two parliamentary chambers in Japan should have, what is the difference between these two houses, especially from the viewpoint of parliamentary cpntroll of the government. To this end, we have consentrated ourselves primariry on the analysis of the working system of parliamentary controll and the evolutionary charcter of parliamentary practices and conventions.