Tax accounting Issues between Universities and Companies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380052
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionOsaka Shoin Women's University
Principal Investigator
OCHI SAORI  大阪樟蔭女子大学, 学芸学部, 准教授 (90300441)
Research Collaborator AOYAGI Tadao
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords産学連携 / 共同特許 / 不実施補償 / 出願権 / 共同研究契約書 / 独占実施 / 特許の無償譲渡 / 特許権 / 共有特許 / 共同出願
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to examine Tax law issue and Accounting issue for joint industry-university research project.
First, I investigated all term of contacts of joint research agreemrnt.The second,this study discussed Tax law issue and Accounting problems for joint industry-university research project. In issue of tax practice,it is clarified compensation for Non-enforcement indemnification and to count it to an expense. In issue of accounting practice ,it is clarified reasonable valuation method for intellectual property and depreciation of application and patent rights.
For this study,academic-industrial alliance supported from discipline to Tax law and Accounting.