Contemporary meaning of the approach of international administrative law to international law in the period of globalization.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380061
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field International law
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
YOO Hyuck-Soo  横浜国立大学, 国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (90220516)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIYANO Youichi  中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (30146998)
MAMIYA Isamu  明治大学, 法学部, 教授 (00202333)
ISHI Yurika  防衛大学, 人文社会科学群国際関係学科, 講師 (80582890)
YAMAMOTO Ryu  埼玉大学, 教養学部, 教授 (30272024)
KOYANO Mari  北海道大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (90212753)
FUJISAWA Iwao  千葉大学, 法経学部, 准教授 (20375603)
ITO Kazuyori  北海道大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00405143)
KOTERA Satoshi  西南学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (80581743)
KOBAYASHI Tomohiko  小樽商科大学, 商学部, 准教授 (20378508)
INOSE Takamichi  北里大学, 一般教育部, 准教授 (70552545)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MORITA Akio  法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (30239652)
Research Collaborator AMENO Nori
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords国際経済法 / 国際行政法 / 抵触法的解決 / グローバル行政法 / 国家のあり方の変容 / 開かれた国家 / 外国法の越境作用 / グローバル化と国家 / 国際法と国内法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The first outcome is that every member of our Study Group can get systematic knowledges about global administrative actions and international regulations about these actions, through joint reading of a classic book of international administrative law that issued 80 years ago and conversations with domestic lawyers who have studied international administration.
The second outcome is that each member who has studied diverse areas of international law(international economic, environment, penal law, humanitarian issue, international organizations, and sources etc.) can get a sence of how to apply the approach of international administrative law to his(her) research area, and the possibility of new understanding of the concept of global governance.