practical and theoretical resarch on the modern significance of the trade union and reconstraction of the labor union principles of law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380072
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
Nako Michitaka  金沢大学, 法学系, 教授 (80172568)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HASEGAWA Akiko  弘前大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (00431429)
SATO Asuka  東北工業大学, ライフデザイン学部, 准教授 (90513060)
TOYOKAWA Yoshiaki  関西学院大学, 名誉教授 (40388731)
Research Collaborator GOGA Kazumichi  金沢大学, 名誉教授 (20104870)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords労働者 / 使用者 / 労働組合 / コミュニティ・ユニオン / 産業別組合 / 企業別組合 / 集団的労使関係 / 労働協約 / 憲法28条 / 労働法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
(1)For the activation of the labor union, the important points are as follows. 1. Connection with the community, the local residents,the citizens' movement and so on. 2. For the transfer to the organisation exceeded the limit of the company, the federation of the company unions is necessary.
(2) The conventional labor union principles of law have the limits in order to actualize the collective self-government based on the labor-management relations which the constitution Article 28 guarantees, and it is necessary to review specifically the concept of worker and employer, and novel activity-styles including the activity of the trade union, the pressure action on the employer and the boycott using the Internet.