Legal analysis of health benefits and organizaitons for home health care services in the aged society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380073
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
Ishida michihiko  金沢大学, 法学系, 教授 (10295016)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords在宅 / 医療 / 介護 / 社会法 / 在宅医療 / 医療給付 / 医療計画 / 診療報酬
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of home health care is not only cure and treatment but also support of daily-living for patients in community. This research examined home health care benefits and service delivery systems from the viewpoint of patients' interests, and clarified the role of certification of medical specialities, regional health planning and health care financing.