Reconstruction of national assistance law interpretation theory.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380077
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
Marutani Kosuke  佐賀大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10310020)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords生活保護 / 社会保障法 / イギリス / 稼働能力 / 費用返還 / ケースワーク / 生活保護法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The number of national assistance recipients is increasing by the expansion of poverty. Along with this, the legal issues surrounding the national assistance law has also been complicated diversification, has been to explore the solution is an urgent issue. The present study, capacity utilization and cost return of operating, about the legal issues surrounding the social casework, as well as analysis of the court cases of Japanese law, and legal policy in the United Kingdom law that gives new perspectives to this. It performs a discussion of legal interpretation. As a result, to reconstruct the legal interpretation theory related to Japan's national assistance law dispute.