Theory of injunction which assigns time of expiration of validity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380100
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
MIYAZAWA Toshiaki  横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (30368279)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords差止め / 期間の区切られた差止め / 諫早湾干拓事業 / 間接強制 / 公法と私法 / 実体法と手続法 / 民法と憲法 / 団体訴訟 / 差止請求権 / 環境
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In a trial on Isahaya Bay Reclamation Project, Fukuoka High Court ordered to the defendant to keep open for five years the watergate which drains water away to remove the breach of Plaintif’s right of operating a fishery, despite that Plaintif’s right of operating a fishery would not extinguish in five years (X v. Japan, 2102 Hanrei Jiho 55(Fukuoka High Ct. Dec. 6, 2010)). Such injunction may issue when it is grounded on the theory of Action for future performance and the theory of Res Judicata.