The decline of the notion of "bona fide" and the emergency of the notion of "dignity of the human person" in France
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380114
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionRikkyo University
Principal Investigator
HATANO Hiroki  立教大学, 法学部, 教授 (40397732)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords人間の尊厳 / 公序良俗 / 代理懐胎 / 生命倫理 / 身体 / フランス / 国際情報交換 / ヨーロッパ / 公序 / 良俗 / 身体損害 / 相続分
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I could research mainly not on the notion of "bona fide" but on the notion of "dignity of the human person" in this three years. I could discovered that the principles presented in french law of the human ethics is divided into three levels and that the principle of "dignity of the human person", principle of the highest degree, is realized by the principles of consent, gratis, and anonymous, principles of more concrete degree. I could also publish in french the research papers concerning the public policy and the influence of human rights in private law in Japan.