The Empirical Study on Support System of Parental Visitation on Divorce or Separation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380117
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
TANAMURA MASAYUKI  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (40171821)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords子の監護 / 面会交流 / 訪問権 / 面接交渉 / 親権 / 監護権 / 離婚後の親子関係 / 試行的面会交流 / 面会交流支援 / 面会交流援助 / 子ども養育支援 / 共同親責任 / 離婚・別居 / 養育計画 / 養育制度支援 / 離婚後の子ども養育 / 離婚後の親権・監護 / 面会子交流支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We analyse the problems of agreements of parental visitation and enforcements of visitation orders in family court practice and the present status and activities of non-profit organizations of visitation centers .We propose the necesity of establishments of National Concact(Visitation)Center< mandatory parent education programs parenting coordinators and visitation suppot system at muni municipalities and wards in Japan. As the results of our proposals for reforms,The Ministry of Public Health and Labor,Division of Children and Familt has issued the announcements of supporting effort to encuorage agreements of visitation and child suport and realize agreement of visitationa and child suport in municipalities all overJapan on May 2015.