On the optimal distribution of the roll between court and parties in the non-contentious litigation of the family cases
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380119
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
Honma Yasunori  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (50133690)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords家事審判手続 / 手続保障 / 当事者権 / 職権探知主義 / 手続協力義務 / 事案解明義務 / 手続非公開 / 記録閲覧権 / 家事調停 / 家事審判 / 当事者主義的運用 / 子の代弁者 / 利害関係参加 / 既判力 / 家事事件手続法 / 法的観点指摘義務 / 非訟事件 / 家事事件手続 / 非訟事件手続 / 人事訴訟 / 形成力 / 対世効
Outline of Final Research Achievements
On May 19,2011, the Law on Family Affaires Procedures was enacted and it came into force on January 1,2013. The subjecktivity of parties in the procedure was emphasized in this law.
This research is concerned with the distribution of rolls between the court and the partyside in the procedure. The priciple of official investigation is accepted in the procedure of the family cases. For that reason the meaning of this principle and the relationship with the roll of parties have to be cleared.I tried to make it clear by some theses.