Project/Area Number |
25380142
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
New fields of law
Research Institution | University of Toyama (2014-2015) Kyushu International University (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAHASHI Mitsuhiko 富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 准教授 (10401796)
INOUE Makoto 東京大学, 農業生命科学研究科, 教授 (10232555)
TAKANO Masao 名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 教授 (90262849)
KURAJI Koichiro 東京大学, 農業生命科学研究科, 准教授 (90282566)
MITSUMATA Gaku 兵庫県立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10382251)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 所有権 / 自然資本経営 / 協治原則 / コモンズ / 中山間地域保全 / 空き家(空家) / 野生動物保護管理 / 森林管理 / 自然資源管理 / アクセス権 / 森林 / 野生生物 / 中山間地保全 / 空家の管理・活用 / 環境法 / 環境政策 / 里山 / 中山間地 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We had held a workshops and a conference subcommittee,(e.g., “collaborative commons“ at University of Toyama in 2015) on our subject, (i.e., the inherent restrictions in the land ownership from the point of view of Natural Resource Management), with the cooperation of a number of researchers/scholars in the field of commons, sustainability, forestry management, and hydrology. Main outcomes of these activities are as follows; i) I had issued a paper “Landowners Liability and Hunters Access: Hunting on Private Land in Pennsylvania” in March 2015 (The journal of Economics Studies University of Toyama , 60(3) pp.27-63). ii) I had reported “An Analysis of the Rulemaking Process for Managing the Vacant Properties -For a better living in hilly and mountainous areas: A case of Toyota City” in January 2016. (issued on the Journal for Interdisciplinary Research on Community Life, Vol.7 pp.1-20 ).