Project/Area Number |
25380160
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Politics
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUI Nozomi 首都大学東京, 社会(科)学研究科, 准教授 (70404952)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 地方政府 / 委任 / 監督 / 官僚制 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, I studied the delegation and supervision structure of the local government of Japan. Research question is as follows. Within local government , how the mandate to subordinates from the chiefs have been complied with . And , what can be assured of the subordinates of autonomy. In order to clarify this research question, Iinvestigated the document materials on delegation and supervision system, the interviews local governments. As research results, i published research papers.