Project/Area Number |
25380170
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Politics
Research Institution | Teikyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 近代日本 / 機密費 / 内閣 / 外交 / 情報 / 政治改革 / 陸軍 / 警察 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For operation of the secret fund system in Modern Japan, the historical research studies did not exist. Therefore, in this research, it revealed the operation, the formation, Attempts of reform, features of each ministry, inheritances to the post-war period of the secret fund system. And we published the document that describes in detail the uses of secret fund of diplomacy in China about Manchurian Incident. This document set is part of the research results.