| Project/Area Number |
25380174
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Politics
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 沖縄開発庁 / 沖縄総合事務局 / 沖縄振興開発計画 / 国際都市形成構想 / 米軍基地問題 / 沖縄21世紀ビジョン基本計画 / スコットランド省 / 地域分権(devolution) / 内閣府 / 開発行政学 / 沖縄振興開発政策 / 権限委譲(devolution) / 中央と地方の政府間関係 / 沖縄振興開発特別措置法 / 沖縄県21世紀プラン / 北海道開発庁 / スコットランド庁 / スコットランド政府 / 沖縄開発金融公庫 / 沖縄県 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Firstly, I met 15 key persons since Okinawa Reversion in 1972 until now, and interviewed them concerning the establishment of Okinawa Development Agency, Okinawa International City Project by Okinawa prefecture, and recent Okinawa development policies. And I organized the valuable statements by those persons into three books of oral history. Secondly, I carried out the survey by questionnaire on all chiefs of Okinawan municipalities concerning Okinawa Development Agency and its development policies, and analysed the collected result. Thirdly, I published two theses, titled 'Okinawa Development Agency and Its Development Policies' and 'Scottish Independent Referendum and U.K. Common House General Election' in Souseiken No. 4.