A Joint Study on Okinawa in the post-war systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380206
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field International relations
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
KOUNO Yasuko  法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (40186630)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 平良 好利  法政大学, 法学部, 講師 (40614863)
福永 文夫  獨協大学, 法学部, 教授 (60199255)
荒木田 岳  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 准教授 (70313434)
村井 良太  駒澤大学, 法学部, 教授 (70365534)
雨宮 昭一  獨協大学, 法学部, 名誉教授 (90007766)
Research Collaborator AMAKAWA Akira  元横浜国立大学, 教授
MURAMATSU Michio  学習院大学, 東洋文化研究所, 研究員 (80025147)
NAKAMA Naoki  沖縄県庁, 職員
AKIYAMA Michihiro  沖縄国際大学, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords戦後体制 / 国際比較 / 沖縄 / アジア / ヨーロッパ / 占領研究 / 沖縄の政党政治 / 沖縄と本土の比較 / 米国の沖縄統治 / アジアの戦後体制 / ヨーロッパの戦後体制 / 戦後体制の国祭比較 / 戦後体制の国際比較 / 中国
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This joint research intends to examine the comparative study on post-war systems of Asia and Europe including Okinawa. For the purposes, we have conducted interviews over the historians and business persons in Okinawa. The interviews reveals the post-war history of Okinawa from the comparative approach. The outcome of the research is going to be published in June, 2017. For another purpose of the comparative study, we have conducted interviews over the historians on the post-war systems of Asia and Europe.