| Project/Area Number |
25380227
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic theory
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
URAI KEN 大阪大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00203597)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEUCHI Yoshiyuki 大阪大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 准教授 (60216869)
KATSURAGI Masaaki 大阪大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 准教授 (60273736)
DOME Takuo 大阪大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (70202207)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 国際研究者交流(英国) / 経済学方法論 / 数理経済学会 / 貨幣 / 一般均衡理論 / 経済学と倫理 / 経済学の哲学 / 社会存在論 / 動学的経済理論 / 国際情報交換(英国) |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on the pure economic theory, this research was progressed under the unified viewpoint of history, statistics, methodology, philosophy and/or case study. Especially, in relation with the Cambridge Social Ontology Group (UK) and the Japan Society for Process Studies, our new methodological foundation of economics was attempted to construct. Several outcomes in such attempts were already published as papers and books, and enable us (1) theoretically, to construct a dynamic monetary general equilibrium model, (2) methodologically, to cooperate with the European social ontology and anthropology and (3) through contacts with researchers in the philosophy and the sociology of law, to advocate a new axis toward the 21st century methodology of economics as a pure ``relational (or communicative) theory'' in the social science.