Building The Theory of Pluralistic Economic Order Based on Integrated Economic Ethics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380250
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Economic doctrine/Economic thought
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
Nago Takayuki  神戸大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (40218037)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 村上 寿来  名古屋学院大学, 現代社会学部, 准教授 (10379505)
佐々木 亘  鹿児島純心女子短期大学, その他部局等, 教授 (40211940)
鈴木 純  神戸大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (40283858)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords経済倫理学 / 多元的秩序 / 経済政策 / 中間組織 / 共同体 / 連帯性 / 非営利組織 / コミュニティ / 地域医療
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of our research project is to examine the theory of pluralistic economic order. This theory is a new framework for the study of economy and society based on integrated economic ethics. We approached the object by focusing economic ethics, solidarity, formal organizations and informal organizations. By those approaches, we considered modern economic issues such as transition from welfare state to welfare society, nonprofits, local communities.