Takuma Yasui's Economic Thought, Methodology and Theory: Compilation of a Database and Interpretations on Yasui Papers, owned by Saitama University
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380252
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Economic doctrine/Economic thought
Research InstitutionTohoku Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Kanai Tatsuro  東北工業大学, ライフデザイン学部, 教授 (90332022)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 奥山 忠信  埼玉学園大学, 経済経営学部, 教授 (40185559)
柳澤 哲哉  埼玉大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (90239806)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) WATANABE Shizuko  埼玉大学, 経済学部, 助手 (10292640)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords安井琢磨 / 安井文庫 / 一般均衡理論 / 安井琢磨文庫 / 経済理論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to compensate the former researches of Okuyama et. al.(1999-2000) and Kaiyama et. al.(2001-2002), which are concerned with "Yasui Papers" owned by Saitama University. We digitized the whole part of Yasui's autograph manuscript in a PDF format, and listed all the titles which Yasui mentioned or transcribed in his autograph notes. Moreover, we found some unpublished manuscripts in the archive, and noted and discussed them. We regard it as valuable to elucidate all the part of autograph notes by Yasui. However, we shall continue this research particularly on fragmentary manuscripts, which are hard to understand.