Study of Policies for Rural Knowledge Economy Using Regional Resources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380291
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
Samuta Hikaru  金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (80345652)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IGA Masaya  名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 准教授 (70547075)
YASUJIMA Yukiharu  金沢大学, 人間社会研究域, 助教 (40401880)
ICHIHARA Akane  金沢大学, 人間社会研究域, 助教 (80235572)
HIRATA Toru  金沢大学, 人間社会環境研究科, 教授 (10249138)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords6次産業化 / 地域資源 / 地域ブランド / ローカルフードシステム / 地域政策デザイン / 石川県 / 能登半島 / 地域ブランド形成 / バイオマス / 能登 / 社会的企業 / U・Iターン / 能登半島地域
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was made to theorize regional revitalization policies in the rural and disadvantaged area from the point of view of the introduction of knowledge-intensive service process including regional resource development, distribution management and talent supply. We validated some designs of policy process: (1) leaning process by residents about natural ecosystem and supply chain for utilization of regional resources, (2) reorganizing local food system by carrying-on knowledge from outside the region, and (3) experiments of business incubation by local stakeholders that enforce regional inter-industrial relationship.