| Project/Area Number |
25380459
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Management
| Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKADA Kazuo 一橋大学, 名誉教授 (30114953)
SASAKI Takao 東京福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (30433634)
TOMURO Kensaku 山形大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (60542024)
WATANABE Asami 青森大学, 経営学部, 講師 (10723033)
HAYAKAWA Sachiko 広島国際大学, 医療経営学部, 講師 (90530072)
SHIMABUKURO Takashi 沖縄大学, 法経学部, 准教授 (60733780)
| Research Collaborator |
HASHIMURA Masaya 明治大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 院生
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 日本的経営 / 企業の社会的責任(CSR) / 監査役制度 / 経営労務監査 / グローバル枠組み協定 / 企業の健康増進活動 / 経営学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It has been said that in recent years the cooperative management style of Japanese companies, the so-called “Japanese Management”, has undergone a transformation. While is it undeniable that various aspects of Japanese management have changed, it is not obvious that, at its core, “Japanese Management” has truly been transformed. Looking at relationships among employees at the level of individual firms, we do not see a clear shift away from the cooperative management style. This study has, therefore, tried to clarify this situation by focusing on six main phenomena that emerged in recent years― 1.The Audit and Supervisory Board Members (Kansayaku; an organ of a Japanese company), 2.Labor Management Audit in Japan, 3.Global Framework Agreements (GFA), 4.Total Health Promotion by Japanese companies, 5.The work conditions of non-regular employees in the public sector, 6.Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR).