A Practical Study on "Rigger vs. Reliance" in Business Administration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380462
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
MATSUSHIMA Noboru  神戸大学, 経営学研究科, 教授 (10347263)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords科学的厳密性 / 実践的適切性 / アクター・ネットワーク理論 / 制度派組織論 / 計算実践 / 制度ロジックス / 情報経営学 / 実践的研究 / 社会構成主義 / 社会物質性 / 観察装置 / 有用性 / 厳密性 / 情報技術 / 構築主義 / 情報化 / 方法論的厳密性 / 社会的有用性 / 二律背反的認識前提 / アクション・サイエンス / AIS / 参照学問
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to clarify the dilemma between the strictness and appropriateness as academic disciplines which today's management science is faced with the "Riggers vs. Reliance" controversy in information management (AIS: Academic Information Systems) It is to solve it. In addition, in this research, as far as conventional discussions are concerned, it is the final achievement point that not only speculative consideration but also practicing rigorous and appropriate management study more specifically.