A research on the model of Bop Business as a new international development-oriented business scheme
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380466
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
TAKAOKA Nobuyuki  和歌山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90304922)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIZUMURA Norihiro  埼玉大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50375581)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
KeywordsCSR / 社会的責任ビジネス / BoPビジネス / 持続可能な社会 / CSV / 社会的責任ビジネスの制度
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As research results, we published four academic papers and made four presentations at academic conferences.
These results are based on the potentials of the BoP business models as a “new international development-oriented business scheme” which are themselves based on the approaches of the CRS view on ISO 26000, and of the CSV concept as presented by Michael Porter. We examined the mechanism and the design concepts related to their various approaches.