Project/Area Number |
25380469
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE MASAMI 大分大学, 産学官連携推進機構, 准教授 (10640914)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | CSR / CSRコミュニケーション / 手続き的公正 / CSR / CSRコミュニケーション / 手続的公正 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is to verify the effects of procedural justice CSR communication on information sharing, satisfaction to the company, and motivation of CSR behavior by administering a survey to employees of companies that disclose CSR information. Similarly, this study verifies the effects of procedural justice CSR communication on the management of CSR communication. Results show employees value procedural justice CSR communication as it improves information sharing, satisfaction to the company, and motivation of CSR behavior. In addition, procedural justice CSR communication has a positive influence on the evaluation of the possibility of managing CSR communication. Therefore, these results show that procedural justice CSR communication is one of the preferred communication methods for companies and employees, and a recommended way to manage CSR communication.