Concept of e-Business Model for Tohoku Reconstruction Support
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380470
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionMiyagi University
Principal Investigator
Fujiwara Masaki  宮城大学, 事業構想学部, 教授 (50553856)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ARIMA Masahiro  兵庫県立大学, 応用情報科学研究科, 教授 (00151184)
KOURIKI Miyuki  宮城大学, 事業構想学部, 教授 (60553857)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords東日本大震災 / 中小企業 / eビジネス / BtoBtoC型取引所 / 東日本大震災復興支援 / 震災復興 / フードビジネス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study has described issues involved with the reconstruction of SMEs in areas affected by the Great East Japan Earthquake and a vision for the B-to-B-to-C Type Market to Support Reconstruction after the Great East Japan Earthquake. It has also described the effectiveness of a marketplace-type B-to-B transaction site and a Tohoku support community involving general consumers. In addition, this study has proposed the Tohoku Reconstruction Product Certification Mark system, outlining an approach to the branding of products from disaster-affected areas. This study has verified the effectiveness of the vision for the B-to-B-to-C Type Market to Support Reconstruction after the Great East Japan Earthquake.
We have demonstrated the effectiveness of the Market but still must establish an approach to achieving it. How to build relationships of trust between companies in disaster-affected areas and companies in areas of consumption is particularly important.