Research about the management styles as enterpreneurship for improving organizational capabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380474
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionNihon University (2015)
Chiba Keizai University (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
SAKAMOTO Yoshikazu  日本大学, 商学部, 准教授 (70350288)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords組織能力 / ケイパビリティ / ダイナミック・ケイパビリティ / 企業家機能 / マネジメント / マイクロ・ファウンデーション / マイクロファウンデーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
During this research project of Grants-in-aid for scientific research, a few articles which were included in the type of proceedings were presented and there were some conference presentations at domestic and foreign academic conferences. This research project sets the concept of “Organizational Capabilities” as creating, deploying, and restructuring specialized resources.
And the project sets the concept of improvement of organizational capabilities as being done by management. From this perspective this project showed the original conceptional model of management types related with entrepreneurship. This conceptional model was made up by reviewing many prior researches and some interviews to domestic and foreign manufacturing companies.