The model for knowledge management from the view point of external knowledge integration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380478
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
IINUMA Morihiko  日本大学, 生産工学部, 准教授 (70222825)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SAITO Toshio  日本大学, 生産工学部, 教授 (30131668)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsナレッジマネジメント / 経営組織 / 環境適応 / 社会シミュレーション / 組織学習 / エージェントベースシミュレーション / モデル化 / 批判的実在論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this research is to consider problems of organizational adaptation to environment with exploiting external knowledge. We have constructed the conceptual model that the organizational learning model is integrated with the absorptive capacity model and confirmed important factors which are inherent in potential absorptive capacity, realized absorptive capacity and overlap between organizational knowledge and external knowledge. Then we have implemented this conceptual model and confirmed tendency to supporter of knowledge and to created knowledge by external knowledge.