An experimental study on collaboration of a company and NPO
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380479
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
HASEGAWA Naoya  法政大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (50432159)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords企業の社会的責任 / 企業とNPOの協働 / 共通価値の創造 / サステイナビリティ / NPO / 協働 / 企業価値 / ESG投資 / ソーシャルビジネス / CSR / CSV(共通価値の創造) / 社会的価値 / 非財務情報
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As for the collaboration field, according to analysis of research example 272 enterprise, "city planning", "health, medical treatment, and welfare", "environmental preservation", and "a child's healthy training" occupied the higher rank.Although the partner form of a company and NPO had "small-and-medium-sized-enterprises + small-scale NPOs" and "one company + one NPO organizations", it is in the tendency which the collaborative project by various subjects, such as a university and administration, expands in addition to a company. The tendency which shifts to "integration type collaboration (WIN-WIN-WIN relation between a company, NPO, and society) from "transaction type collaboration (WIN-WIN relation between a company and NPO)" is strong as a general trend these days. The result of this research is due to be published in 2016.