the changing viewpoints of company from share oriented to multi-stakeholder oriented
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380487
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionKyoto Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
OHMURO Nobuyoshi  京都産業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40460662)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsマルチステイクホルダー / 経営哲学 / オープンイノベーション / サステイナブル・コーポレーション / 理念型経営 / コンフリクトの最小化 / ステイクホルダーの役割多重性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In current society, the corporations that are considered multi-stakeholder, are increasing . There are two channels. Firstly, it was the evolutional type based Japan management style as "SANPOUYOSHI". Secondary, it was the type of multu-stakehokders oriented management since it founded. As results of research, we are clear that this management type is easy to emerge the innovation, to make a trust from local community or society and to be clear raison d'etre of corporation than management type of shareholder oriented. further,we were clear that this type is possible the sustainable management for business and society. And management philosophy most important for this type, but it is very difficult for founder and to persist. As the result, we need to change how to founded method of corporation.