Experimental Study of Human Factors' Impact in Cell Production System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380497
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
Dong Yanwen  福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 教授 (90292458)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsセル生産 / 人的要因 / 適性 / 実験研究 / 統計解析 / 数値解析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As major studies on cell production have put their emphasis on technical factors, there is a singular absence of articles of investigating human factors’ impact on production cells. Here, we made a series of experimental studies to clarify the correlations between the productivity of production cells and various human factors such as workers’ finger dexterity, learning effect, endurance and interest etc. We also designed two questionnaires based on Job Characteristics Model, and Industrial and Organizational Psychology respectively to measure the workers’ aptitude. Part of the questionnaires has been statistically verified to be valid for measuring workers’ aptitude, but we have to make some efforts yet to deal with subjective or faking answers to the questionnaires.