Research on development of human resource management system in service industries.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380506
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
HARAGUCHI YASUHIKO  広島大学, 社会(科)学研究科, 教授 (20343452)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUKUMA TAKAYASU  高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (30410509)
YAMANAKA NOBUHIKO  立教大学, ビジネスデザイン研究科, 准教授 (40339594)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords人的資源管理 / 統合型組織能力 / サービス業 / 日系企業 / サービス / 人的資源管理施策 / 職務設計 / 経営学 / ワーク・ライフ・バランス / HRM施策 / 有意義性 / 技能多様性 / 組織市民行動 / 顧客志向行動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aims for development of human resource management system in service industries.We performed theoretical review and performed a qualitative and quantitative research afterwards.As a result, we were able to identify the ability of integrated organization in service industry. In addition, we identified a human resource administration measure or duties design to promote the above-mentioned characteristic.Furthermore, we made clear that we were observed in the Japanese company where this discovery fact went into abroad.