Project/Area Number |
25380509
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Aomori Public College |
Principal Investigator |
Endo Tetsuya 青森公立大学, 経営経済学部, 教授 (30404809)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Inoue Ruichirou 東京都市大学, 都市生活学部, 教授 (70438076)
Shiga Toshihiro 多摩大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (60404810)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 草の根イノベーション / コミュニティ・ビジネス / 商品開発 / 社会的価値 / 地域経営 / 利他的精神 / 粘着的情報 / リーダーシップ / イノベーション / 重量級プロジェクトマネジャー / 利他的精神性 / 地域イノベーション / コミュニティビジネス / 経営戦略 / アメリカ:中国 / 国際情報交換 / イノベーションの創発 / 自治体経営 / 社会的企業 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
From our observation of many community businesses, we found a few firms won success on the other hand many firms lost. The successful firms' activities seem suitable for their own life-size, and in close contact with "Genba" called in Japanese in related with philosophy. The just characteristic of grass-roots activities seems to turn their businesses innovative. Many people may feel inconsistency between grass-toots and innovation. But, in fact, the character of grass-roots makes them very creative. In other words, their efforts to build their own capability changes them more and more innovative. They face the regional problems and try to use up their own limited abilities for providing their customers new value. As a result of these, both of social value and economic one are realized at the same time.